Sale!

Sustainable, Traceable, Premium Wild Caught Canned Seafood for Dogs

$2.89$64.36

(1 customer review)
Sustainable, Traceable, Premium Wild Caught Canned Seafood for Dogs $2.89$64.36
SKU: HSDOG Category: Tag:

Your pet needs fish!

Feed your pet nature’s best food, from Canada’s west coast. All Healthy Shores products are packed with premium cut, sustainably sourced fish from the icy waters of the Pacific Northwest.

Essential Fatty Acids

Omega-3 and 6 fatty acids are essential in your pets diet. They play crucial roles in the proper function of cell membranes, the immune system, and the circulatory system.

Excellent source of Vitamin D

Vitamin D is crucial for maintaining a healthy coat and skin. It also helps with proper cardiovascular and joint function.

Highest Levels of DHA & EPA

Salmon has abundant levels of DHA and EPA which are beneficial for your pet’s brain, eye, and heart health.

Guaranteed AnalysisWild SalmonAlbacore TunaPacific HakePacific Herring
Crude Protein(min.)11.0%13.8%10.5%11.5%
Crude Fat(min.)7.0%7.5%5.5%3.25%
Crude Fiber(max.)0.75%0.75%0.9%1.2%
Moisture(max.)78%78%78%78%
Ash(max.)2.3%2.5%1.6%2.10%
Phosphorus(max.)0.35%0.2%0.23%0.40%
*Omega 3 Fatty Acids(min.)1.40%2.5%0.50%0.70%
Calculated metabolizable energy:GramsKcalKcalKcalKcal
100 g102.7104.59782
per can170 g174.6177.7164.9139.4
per can397 g408415385325
1 Kg10271045970820

Additional information

Flavour: No selection

Wild Salmon, Albacore Tuna, Pacific Herring, Pacific Hake

Size: No selection

170g, 397g

Style: No selection

Minced

Select Amount: No selection

Singles, Case of 12 (Best Value), Case of 24 (Best Value)

Pet Food: No selection

Healthy Shores products are currently deliverable to Canadian addresses only.

1 review for Sustainable, Traceable, Premium Wild Caught Canned Seafood for Dogs

  1. Michelle (verified owner)

    It smells great and my dog loves it! I have been adding the Pacific Herring to my German shepherd’s food. She loves it and her coat is beautiful!

Add a review

Your email address will not be published.