Sale!

Sustainable, Traceable, Premium Wild Caught Canned Seafood for Cats

$2.49$54.76

Sustainable, Traceable, Premium Wild Caught Canned Seafood for Cats $2.49$54.76
SKU: HSCAT Category: Tag:

Your pet needs fish!

Feed your pet nature’s best food, from Canada’s west coast. All Healthy Shores products are packed with premium cut, sustainably sourced fish from the icy waters of the Pacific Northwest.

Essential Fatty Acids

Omega-3 and 6 fatty acids are essential in your pets diet. They play crucial roles in the proper function of cell membranes, the immune system, and the circulatory system.

Excellent source of Vitamin D

Vitamin D is crucial for maintaining a healthy coat and skin. It also helps with proper cardiovascular and joint function.

Highest Levels of DHA & EPA

Salmon has abundant levels of DHA and EPA which are beneficial for your pet’s brain, eye, and heart health.

Guaranteed AnalysisWild SalmonAlbacore TunaPacific HakePacific Herring
Crude Protein(min.)12.0%14.0%10.5%11.5%
Crude Fat(min.)5.75%5.5%5.5%3.5%
Crude Fiber(max.)0.9%0.8%0.8%1%
Moisture(max.)78%78.0%78%78%
Ash(max.)2.15%1.5%1.5%2.25%
Taurine(min.)0.06%0.06%0.11%0.05%
Phosphorus(max.)0.35%0.2%0.15%0.45%
Omega 3 Fatty Acids(min.)1.50%1.95%0.351%0.65%
Calculated metabolizable energy:GramsKcalKcalKcalKcal
per can100 g94.597.594.583
1 Kg945970945830

Additional information

Flavour: No selection

Wild Salmon, Albacore Tuna, Pacific Herring, Pacific Hake

Size: No selection

100g

Style: No selection

Minced, Pate

Select Amount: No selection

Singles, Case of 24 (Best Value)

Pet Food: No selection

Healthy Shores products are currently deliverable to Canadian addresses only.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sustainable, Traceable, Premium Wild Caught Canned Seafood for Cats”

Your email address will not be published.